Four Seasons Martial Arts

Home » Schedule

Schedule

Monday (Gym Hours) 12:00 noon – 10:00 pm

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm: Submission wrestling “Framework & Resistance” – Coach Seals
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Open mat
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Fundamentals & Framework” – Coach Dismukes
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Striking for MMA – Coach Hughes
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance” – Coach O’Donnell
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm: PAL Youth Boxing
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Muay Thai – Coach Connor

Tuesday (Gym Hours) 12:00 noon – 10:00 pm

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance”- Coach Seals
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Open mat
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Boxing Boot Camp – Coach Reed
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Kids BJJ – Coach Rainey
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Fundamentals & Framework” – Coach Rainey
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance” – Coach Riley
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Boxing – Coach Jones
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm: PAL Youth Boxing – Coach Van Horn
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm: Capoeira – Coach Jordan
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: The4 Boxing “Fight-Fit” – Coach Pringle
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Muay Thai “Fundamentals & Fitness” – Coach Spektorov

Wednesday (Gym Hours) 12:00 noon – 10:00 pm

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm: Submission wrestling “Framework & Resistance” – Coach Seals
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Open mat
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Boxing “Fitness & Fundamentals” – Coach Conner
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Fundamentals & Framework” – Coach Dismukes
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance” – Coach O’Donnell
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Striking for MMA – Coach Hughes
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm: PAL Youth Boxing
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Muay Thai – Coach Connor

Thursday (Gym Hours) 12:00 noon – 10:00 pm

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance”- Coach Seals
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Open mat
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Boxing Boot Camp – Coach Reed
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Kids BJJ – Coach Rainey
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Fundamentals & Framework” – Coach Rainey
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance” – Coach Riley
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm: PAL Youth Boxing – Coach Van Horn
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Boxing – Coach Jones
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: The4 Boxing “Fight-Fit” – Coach Pringle
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Muay Thai “Fundamentals & Fitness” – Coach Spektorov

Friday (Gym Hours) 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu “Framework & Resistance” – Coach Ferguson
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm: Capoeira – Coach Jordan

Saturday (Gym Hours) 10:00 am – 3:00 pm

10:00 am – 12:00 noon: Submission Wrestling – Coach Silimperi
12:00 noon – 1:00 pm: No Gi – Coach Ruiz
10:00 am – 11:00 : Boxing – Coach Cesar
11:00 am – 12:00 noon: Women’s BJJ – Coach Brown
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm: Capoeira – Coach Jordan
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm by appointment: Kyokushin Karate – Coach Jalali
(contact Coach Jalali to schedule class times at (859)368-1129 or via his website at http://rezajalalikarate.com/. )

Sunday

5:00 pm – 9:00 pm by appointment: Kyokushin Karate – Coach Jalali
(contact Coach Jalali to schedule class times at (859)368-1129 or via his website at http://rezajalalikarate.com/. )

Advertisements